You are here:   Główna Events

Events 2017

January

21-22 Grand Prix Polski POL TOUR - Łódź

February

11-12 EEBC Pyramid Tour- Hamburg, Germany Pyramid Tour
17 IBA Friendly matches: Bulgaria/Romania/Poland - Sofia (Bulgaria) International Billiard Academy
18-19 Dynamic Best of the East - Sofia, Bulgaria 9 ball Dynamic Best of the East

March

10 IBA Friendly matches: Poland/Lithuania - Ketrzyn (Poland) International Billiard Academy
11-12 Billiard Games Ketrzyn 2017 – pool 9-ball & carom 3-cusions – Ketrzyn (Poland)

April

12-16 Pyramid World Championships - Yugorsk (Russia)
21 IBA Oldboys Tour - Ruzomberok (Slovakia) International Billiard Academy
22-23 EEBC Pyramid Tour - Barcelona (Spain) Pyramid Tour
22-23 Havier Memorial - Trencin (Slovakia)
28 IBA Friendly matches: Hungary/Poland/Romania/Slovakia - Budapest (Hungary) International Billiard Academy
29-30 Dynamic Best of the East - Budapest (Hungary) Dynamic Best of the East
29-30 Baltic Pool League - Helsinki (Finland) Baltic Pool Leaque

May

20-21 EEBC Junior Cup - Ruzomberok (Slovakia) EEBC Championships
20 International Billiard Academy - EEBC Junior Cup - Ruzomberok (Slovakia) International Billiard Academy
27-28 Baltic Pool League - Kaunas (Lithuania) Baltic Pool Leaque

June

03-04 Grand Prix of Poland Pol Tour 8-ball - Elida Białystok
28 International Billiard Festival - Juniors - Kielce (Poland)
28.06-24.01 International Billiard Academy - EEBC Juniors Tour - International Billiard Festival Kielce (Poland) International Billiard Academy
29.06-02.07 International Billiard Festival - EEBC Pyramid Championships - Kielce (Poland) Pyramid Tour

July

01-02 International Billiard Festival - Dynamic Best of the East - Kielce (Poland) Dynamic Best of the East
07-09 Pardubice Open - Pardubice (Czech Rep.)
25-30 The World Games - Wroclaw (Poland)

August

18 IBA Friendly matches: Slovakia/Poland/Czech Rep./Romania - Bratislava (Slovakia) International Billiard Academy
19-20 Dynamic Best of the East - Bratislava (Slovakia) Dynamic Best of the East
26-27 Black Sea Cup - Constanta (Romania)

September

02-03 Grand Prix Polski POL TOUR 10-ball - Gdansk (Poland)
09-10 Baltic Pool League - Riga (Latvia) Baltic Pool Leaque
23-24 EEBC Pyramid Tour - Varna (Bulgaria) Pyramid Tour

October

12-13 EEBC Pool Championships - Sinaia (Romania) EEBC Championships
14-15 Dynamic Best of the East - Sinaia (Romania) Dynamic Best of the East
14-15 Baltic Pool League - Minsk (Belarus) Baltic Pool Leaque
28-29 EEBC Junior Cup - Pardubice (Czech Rep.) EEBC Championships
28-29 Grand Prix Polski POL TOUR 9-ball - Kielce
28-29 International Billiard Academy - EEBC Junior Cup - Pardubice (Czech Rep.) International Billiard Academy

November

03 IBA Friendly matches - Pyramid - Lithuania/Latvia/Estonia/Germany - Vilnius (Lithuania) International Billiard Academy
04-05 EEBC Pyramid Tour - Vilnius (Lithuania) Pyramid Tour
25-26 Baltic Pool League - Tallin (Estonia) Baltic Pool Leaque