You are here:   Home Events

Events 2015

January

15 International Billiard Academy - Poland vs Slovakia (pyramid match) - Martin (Slovakia) International Billiard Academy
17-18 EEBC Pyramid Tour - Germering (Germany) Pyramid Tour
24-25 Grand Prix of Poland POL TOUR - Lodz (Poland)

February

08 III Polish Pyramid Championships - Kielce (Poland)
23-27 IPC World Championships - 'Combined Pyramid' - Almaty (Kazakhstan)

March

13 International Billiard Academy - Poland vs Lithuania (pool match) - Ketrzyn (Poland) International Billiard Academy
14-15 International Grand Prix of Poland POL TOUR - Ketrzyn (Poland)
14-15 Open Polish Carom Championships - Ketrzyn (Poland)
21-22 EEBC Pyramid Tour - Prague (Czech Rep.) Pyramid Tour
27 '20 years later' - official match of national pool teams - Ruzomberok (Sovakia)
28-29 Dynamic Best of the East - Ruzomberok (Slovakia) Dynamic Best of the East

April

25-26 Roman Havier Memorial - Tencin (Slovakia)

May

02-03 Baltic Pool League - 1st qualification - Riga (Latvia) Baltic Pool Leaque
15 International Billiard Academy - Poland vs Israel (pool match) - Mikolow (Poland) International Billiard Academy
16-17 Dynamic Best of the East - Mikolow (Poland) Dynamic Best of the East
23 Slovakian Senior Team Open - Ruzmoberok (Slovakia)
30-31 Baltic Pool League - 2nd qualification - Tallinn (Estonia) Baltic Pool Leaque

June

11-14 European Pyramid Championships (men,woman) - "Free Pyramid" - Batumi (Georgia)
17-21 International Billiard Academy - training camp - Tel Aviv (Israel) International Billiard Academy
27-28 EEBC Junior Cup - Poland EEBC Championships
29 Slovakian Pyramid Cup - Martin (Slovakia)

July

03-10 International Billiard Academy - Summer Training Centre - Bulgaria International Billiard Academy
04-05 Dynamic Best of the East - Varna (Bulgaria) Dynamic Best of the East
07-08 EEBC Pyramid Tour - Varna (Bulgaria) Pyramid Tour
09-12 Pardubice CMBS Open 8-Ball - Pardubice (Czech Rep.)

August

08-09 EEBC Pyramid Tour - Riga (Latvia) Pyramid Tour
15-16 Dynamic Best of the East - Bucharest (Romania) Dynamic Best of the East
29-30 Black Sea Cup - Constanta (Romania)
29-30 Grand Prix of Poland POL TOUR - Gdansk (Poland)

September

05-06 Baltic Pool League - 3rd qualification - Kaunas (Lithuania) Baltic Pool Leaque
19-20 EEBC Junior Cup - Kanianka (Slovakia) EEBC Championships

October

03-04 EEBC Pyramid Tour - Calpe (Spain) Pyramid Tour
11-12 Baltic Pool League - 4th qualification - Minsk (Belarus) Baltic Pool Leaque
17-18 Dynamic Best of the East - Belgrad (Serbia) Dynamic Best of the East
17-18 Pyramid Baltic Cup - Vilnius, Lithuania
20-24 IPC World Championships - 'Dynamic Pyramid' - Finland

November

04-08 Kremlin Cup (pyramid, pool) - Moscow (Russia)
14-15 Baltic Pool League - final stage - Riga (Latvia) Baltic Pool Leaque

December

01-05 IPC World Championships - 'Free Pyramid' - Tomsk (Russia)