EEBC - Ajara Cup GEO, Batumi • 23-27 August 2023

Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
GEO, Batumi
ул. Абусеридзе 73
Start
23 August 2023
Final
27 August 2023

                       East  European Billiard Council, Georgian National Billiard Federation

                                               and  Ajarian Billiard Federation

                                                   would like to invite for:

                  AJARA CUP  Main Event    (Guranted prize 5000 Euro)

& Black Sea Piramide Club Warm Up Tournament   (Guranted prize 2000 Euro)

                       23.08.2023 –– 27.08.2023    Georgia/Batumi

 

Black Sea - Piramide Club Warm Up Tournament   (Guranted prize 2000 Euro)

Venue

GEORGIA, BATUMI  Tbel-Abuseridze St №73

Billiard Club "Piramide"

https://www.facebook.com/bibilliardclubbatumi/

Schedule

23.08.2023   Start of matches   -    9:30 AM

24.08.2023   Final day of matches

Player type

Singles

Tournament type

Double elimination and single from 32 or 16 players depending from number of participants.

Game type

9 Ball

Race to

5-7 in Double elimination bracket, 7-9 in single elimination (depending from number of participants)

Bracket size

Max 64 players

Tables

 Dynamic III 9 ft   8 -tabels, Iwan Simonis 860, /Aramith Duramith Tournament

Break format

Winner/ Alternate break

Rules

WPA. 9 ball on the spot. 3 points rules.

Entry fee

20 Euro for men athletes; 10 Euro for women and juniors (max.18 years-old) also for seniors (60+ years-old)

The participants pay the entry fee at the place (Piramide club)

Registration ends at 7:00 pm   22.08.2023

 

 

Tournament Director

TBA

Prize money

Place

Payout

1st

800 Euro

2nd

400 Euro

3-4th

200 Euro

5-8th

100 Euro

Total:

2. 000 Euro

Prize money will be paid during award ceremony

 

Name

EEBC AJARA CUP  Main Event    (Guranted prize 5.000 Euro)

Description

Main event can be participated by everyone. Men, women, seniors, wheelchair, youth, etc. Matches will be played on 9ft tables.

Schedule

26.08.2023  Players meeting at 9.00 AM.

Start of matches     9:30 AM.

27.08.2023   Final day of matches.

Player type

Singles

Tournament type

Double elimination and single from 32 or 16 players depending from number of participants.

Game type

9 ball

Race to

5-7 in double elimination bracket; 7-9 in single elimination (depending from number of participants)

Bracket size

Max 128 players

Tables

Dynamic III 9 ft   8 -tables, Iwan Simonis 860, /Aramith Duramith Tournament

Break format

Winner/ Alternate break

Rules

 WPA. 9 ball on the spot. 3 points rules.

Entry fee

50 Euro for men athletes

25 Euro for women and juniors (max.18 years-old) athletes also for seniors (60+ years-old)

Draw type

Best 8 international players according to international rankings will be seeded. They don’t meet each other in first round

Best 8 Georgian players according to Georgian rankings will be seeded.They don’t meet each other in first round

Registration

 on e-mail:ebc@ebc-billiard.com. Registration will be close on 21.08.2023.  Payment at the place. (Piramide club)

Tournament Director and Referee

TBA

TBA

TBA

Payouts (guaranteed)

Place

Payouts

1st

1400 Euro

2nd

900 Euro

3-4th

650 Euro

5-8th

250 Euro

9-16th

50 Euro

 

 

Total:

5.000 Euro

Prize money will be paid during award ceremony

Dress code A

Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

Airports

Batumi Internationa Airport  https://batumiairport.com/  – 4 km from Venue

Kutaisi International Airport https://www.kutaisi.aero/ka distance 130 km from Venue

Tbilisi international Airport  https://www.tbilisiairport.com/ distance 387km from Venue

Hotel /apartments

Attention!!!

  Nearby the venue there are many hotels and aparthotels

 

https://www.tripadvisor.com/Hotel_Review-g297576-d21158480-Reviews-Orbi_City_Hotel_Official-Batumi_Adjara_Region.html

We recommend you to book the hotel in advance because it is the touristic season and it will be difficult to find free places during the tournament.

Hotel 1

https://www.tripadvisor.com/Hotel_Review-g297576-d6212377-Reviews-Duta_Hotel-Batumi_Adjara_Region.html

Hotel Duta –

Twin/double room - 50 euro   breakfast included

book hotel without payment  just contact to the owner

hotel_duta@list.ru

T.Mob +995 599 51 76 76

Hotel 2

https://www.tripadvisor.com/Hotel_Review-g297576-d13959366-Reviews-Hotel_West-Batumi_Adjara_Region.html

20 %  discount will be for tourment members and players

 

Participants list

1Baku33
2Baku39
31995Tbilisi, MetroPool5
41992Tbilisi, MetroPool2
5Bucharest38
61989Tbilisi, MetroPool19
7Kutaisi13
8Tbilisi32
91988Tbilisi46
101987Tbilisi, MetroPool30
111995Tbilisi49
12Pardubice, Maple Pool Club4
131993Batumi8
14Batumi26
151991Tbilisi14
16Baku34
17Pardubice, Maple Pool Club28
18Kraków, TCF HuB1
19Pardubice, Maple Pool Club23
20Tbilisi, MetroPool25
211971Tbilisi16
22Debica51
231997Tbilisi24
241991Tbilisi, MetroPool27
251992Tbilisi50
261983Tbilisi, MetroPool36
272011Batumi48
28Bratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT3
291997Batumi20
30Ketrzyn, Seven35
311996TBA52
321999Batumi11
331987Tbilisi, MetroPool18
341979Baku6
35Baku29
36Baku12
37Tbilisi47
38Tbilisi31
39Pardubice, Maple Pool Club9
401990Tbilisi, ALAGIORI43
41Batumi17
42Tbilisi44
43Baku40
44Batumi42
451989Tbilisi, MetroPool37
46Batumi45
471985Tbilisi, MetroPool21
481989Tbilisi, MetroPool15
49Pardubice, Maple Pool Club22
50Komárno, Saturnus7
512006Minsk10
521999Kharkiv41
11957
11874
11773
11657
11574
11467
11372
11274
11172
11057
10970
10837
10767
10673
10576
10456
10364
10265
10136
10062
9926
9806
9756
9661
9561
9416
9356
9216
9165
9026
8936
8847
8774
8627
8574
8473
8375
8271
8171
8056
7926
7846
7736
7616
7506
7436
7326
7226
7156
7063
6946
6861
6746
6626
6536
6362
5506
5056
4847
4774
4637
4571
4447
4375
4267
4172
4047
3976
3872
3773
3607
3517
3476
3370
3167
3057
2971
2772
2673
2374
2273
1976
1857
1576
1473
1357
1172
1072
773
657
417
372
275
#1
#2
7
5
#3
7
2
#4
1
7
#5
#6
5
7
#7
7
3
#8
#9
#10
7
2
#11
7
2
#12
#13
5
7
#14
7
3
#15
7
6
#16
#17
#18
5
7
#19
7
6
#20
#21
#22
7
3
#23
7
4
#24
#25
#26
7
3
#27
7
2
#28
#29
7
1
#30
5
7
#31
6
7
#32
#33
7
0
Loser to #80
#34
7
6
Loser to #79
#35
1
7
Loser to #78
#36
0
7
Loser to #77
#37
7
3
Loser to #76
#38
7
2
Loser to #75
#39
7
6
Loser to #74
#40
4
7
Loser to #73
#41
7
2
Loser to #72
#42
6
7
Loser to #71
#43
7
5
Loser to #70
#44
4
7
Loser to #69
#45
7
1
Loser to #68
#46
3
7
Loser to #67
#47
7
4
Loser to #66
#48
4
7
Loser to #65
#49
Place 49
#50
5
6
Place 49
#51
Place 49
#52
Place 49
#53
Place 49
#54
Place 49
#55
0
6
Place 49
#56
Place 49
#57
Place 49
#58
Place 49
#59
Place 49
#60
Place 49
#61
Place 49
#62
Place 49
#63
6
2
Place 49
#64
Place 49
#65
3
6
Place 33
#66
2
6
Place 33
#67
4
6
Place 33
#68
6
1
Place 33
#69
4
6
Place 33
#70
6
3
Place 33
#71
5
6
Place 33
#72
2
6
Place 33
#73
2
6
Place 33
#74
3
6
Place 33
#75
0
6
Place 33
#76
1
6
Place 33
#77
3
6
Place 33
#78
4
6
Place 33
#79
2
6
Place 33
#80
5
6
Place 33
#81
7
1
Loser to #100
#82
7
1
Loser to #99
#83
7
5
Loser to #98
#84
7
3
Loser to #97
#85
7
4
Loser to #104
#86
2
7
Loser to #103
#87
7
4
Loser to #102
#88
4
7
Loser to #101
#89
3
6
Place 25
#90
2
6
Place 25
#91
6
5
Place 25
#92
1
6
Place 25
#93
5
6
Place 25
#94
1
6
Place 25
#95
6
1
Place 25
#96
6
1
Place 25
#97
5
6
Place 17, Winner to #109
#98
0
6
Place 17, Winner to #110
#99
2
6
Place 17, Winner to #111
#100
6
2
Place 17, Winner to #112
#101
3
6
Place 17, Winner to #105
#102
6
5
Place 17, Winner to #106
#103
6
4
Place 17, Winner to #107
#104
5
6
Place 17, Winner to #108
#105
7
6
Place 9
#106
7
3
Place 9
#107
6
7
Place 9
#108
3
7
Place 9
#109
7
0
Place 9
#110
5
7
Place 9
#111
7
2
Place 9
#112
7
4
Place 9
#113
7
2
Place 5
#114
6
7
Place 5
#115
7
4
Place 5
#116
5
7
Place 5
#117
7
3
Semifinal
#118
7
4
Semifinal
#119
5
7
Final

Final Standing

Debica0.00.00%

Place 1

Bratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT100.089.33%

Place 2

Kraków, TCF HuB80.077.67%

Place 3-4

1992Tbilisi, MetroPool70.072.33%
1991Tbilisi70.060.67%

Place 5-8

1997Tbilisi55.074.33%
Komárno, Saturnus55.071.67%
Tbilisi, MetroPool55.065.67%
1985Tbilisi, MetroPool55.064.33%

Place 9-16

1996TBA50.067.67%
1979Baku50.063.67%
1995Tbilisi, MetroPool50.063.00%
1989Tbilisi, MetroPool50.063.00%
1987Tbilisi, MetroPool50.062.67%
1989Tbilisi, MetroPool50.059.00%
1993Batumi50.050.00%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club50.047.00%

Place 17-24

1971Tbilisi45.061.00%
1987Tbilisi, MetroPool45.058.00%
Batumi45.057.67%
1991Tbilisi, MetroPool45.056.33%
Baku45.049.33%
Batumi45.048.00%
2006Minsk45.038.67%
1999Batumi45.035.67%

Place 25-32

Baku40.050.33%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club40.049.33%
Baku40.049.00%
1989Tbilisi, MetroPool40.048.33%
Baku40.045.67%
Tbilisi40.036.67%
Baku40.035.33%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club40.032.67%

Place 33-48

1997Batumi35.039.00%
1990Tbilisi, ALAGIORI35.038.00%
1992Tbilisi35.034.33%
Baku35.034.00%
1995Tbilisi35.033.00%
Tbilisi35.015.00%
1988Tbilisi35.013.33%
1999Kharkiv35.013.33%
Tbilisi35.012.67%
1983Tbilisi, MetroPool35.012.67%
Ketrzyn, Seven35.011.67%
Batumi35.010.33%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club35.010.33%
Batumi35.010.33%
Bucharest35.09.00%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club35.06.00%

Place 49-50

2011Batumi30.011.67%
Tbilisi30.011.67%
Kutaisi30.09.00%


Our Sport Partners