Dynamic Billiard Best of the East - Romania 9-Ball ROM, Oradea • 23-24 September 2023

Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
ROM, Oradea
Str. Motilor 2
Start
23 September 2023
Final
24 September 2023

- ( wersja polska jest poniżej).

Mak Marketing, Black &White Billiard Club

and East European Billiard Council present

 

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East 2023

Oradea 23-24.09.2023

Venue: Black&White Billiard Club

Oradea, Strada Mailor 2,

Tables/ Cloth/ Balls-  Dynamic II 9 ft + Iwan Simonis 860, Aramith; 

23.09.2023

– 9.00-9.30 - player meeting and registration for Dynamic Best of the East -in the club,

- 10.00 – opening ceremony and start of matches,

24.09.2023 – 17.00 – final and award ceremony.

Tournament: 9-ball; 1st Stage – Robin Round – matches in groups ,race to 5-7; The best 16-32 players will qualified to the next round. 2nd Stage – last 16 or 32 single elimination, (depending on the number of participants) , race to 7, The tournament is open for all athletes.

Registration:

on email mak@makmarketing.pl only !!!! . Registration will close on 18.09.2023. Limit of participants: 80.

The list of participants we will be publish on www.ebc-billiard.com

Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

Prize money

1st - place- 1.000 euro +  cup and medal,

2nd place- 600 € + cup and medal,

3-4th place- 400 euro + cup and medal

5-8thplace- 200 € .

Extra bonus: 1 wild card for the EURO TOUR event !!!!

Entry-fee for Partners of EEBC -men athletes is 55€ ( 50€ + 5€ for International Billiard Academy) and women and pupil athletes ( max. 17 years-old) 35€ ( 30€ + 5€ for International Billiard Academy).  

Other players – 65 euro men, 40 euro juniors and women.

The participants the entry fee pay during the registration.

Hotel : booking.com

Tournament director : Marcin Krzemiński (POL)

Head referee – Alexandru Balas (ROM)

Players will receive ranking points from the following tournaments:

Dynamic Best of the East – Bratislava- Slovakia,

Dynamic Best of the East – Kielce - Poland

Dynamic Best of the East – Oradea - Romania

Dynamic Best of the East – Pardubice – Czech Republic,

Ranking points

1 place – 100 points,

2 place – 80 points,

3-4 place – 70 points,

5-8 place – 65 points

9-16 place – 55 points,

17-24 place – 50 points,

25-32 place – 45 points,

33-48 place – 40 points,

49-64 place – 35 points

65- 96 place – 30 points

97 - …. place – 25 points,

The ranking will be published on the Mak Marketing and EEBC websites.

Mak Marketing, East European Billiard Council,

 i Black & White Club

 zapraszają na

Dynamic Billard Best of the East – 2023

ROMANIA 9-BALL             

Data – 23-24.09.2023

Miejsce gier : Black & White Club

Oradea, Strada Motilor 2 , Romania

Sponsorzy: Dynamic Billard Organization z Niemiec, Iwan Simonis S.A. Belgia,  Saluc S.A. ( Aramith) Belgia, Kamui,  Cuetec,

Stoły/ Sukno/ Bile-  11 stołów 9 ft Dynamic 9 ft  sukno Iwan Simonis 860 , bile Aramith Duramith Tournament.

Program:

23.09.2023 – Sobota

10.00- 13.00 – mecze grup 1-5

 13.00 – 16.00 – mecze grup 6-10

16.00 – 19.00 – mecze grup 11-15

19.00- 22.00 – mecze grup 15-20

24.09.2023 - Niedziela

 10.00 - mecze fazy pucharowej,

18.00 - finał i ceremonia wręczenia nagród,

System sportowy: odmiana 9-bil (bila nr 9 na punkcie głównym), I etap –gra w grupach każdy z każdym do 5 wygranych partii, zwycięzca rozbija. Z każdej grupy dwóch zawodników awansuje do fazy pucharowej, II etap – pucharowo do 7 wygranych z udziałem 32- 40 zawodników, w zależności od liczby startujących. Rozstawienia liderów grup jest przeprowadzone zgodnie z rankingiem cyklu.

Rejestracja na email mak@makmarketing.pl jedynie !!! .Zgłoszenia do  dn. 18.09.23 r. Limit uczestników – max. 80 osób.

Strój Sportowy: koszula lub koszulka polo (obowiązkowo z kołnierzykiem), wizytowe spodnie w jednym kolorze, wizytowe buty, skarpetki. Niedozwolona jest gra w obuwiu sportowym i jeansach.

Nagrody

1.miejsce-1.000 euro, 2 miejsce – 600 euro, 3-4 miejsce- 400 euro, 5-8 miejsce-200 euro. Zgodnie z polskim prawem od nagrody za pierwsze i drugie miejsce zostanie potrącony podatek dochodowy w wysokości 10%.  Czterech najlepszych otrzyma puchary i medale.

Nagroda Specjalna: dzika karta na Euro Tour.  

Opłaty startowe: 

  • Dla członków i Partnerów EEBC – 55 € zniżkowa dla kobiet i juniorów do 17 roku życia włącznie (urodzeni w 2006 i młodsi) 35€
  • Dla pozostałych: mężczyźni – 65 €, kobiety i juniorzy do 17 lat – 50 €
  • Opłaty w euro wnosi się podczas odprawy. Opłaty pobiera lokalny organizator.

UWAGA! Dyrektor cyklu może zastosować stawki ulgowe dla wybranych uczestników.

Hotele

Dyrektor cyklu: Marcin Krzemiński (POL)

Sędzia główny: Alaxandru Balas (ROM),

W niżej wymienionych turniejach cyklu 2023 zawodnicy otrzymują następujące punkty rankingowe:

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Słowacja

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Polska

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Rumunia,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Czechy,

Participants list

1ROM3.72
2ROM2.3
3ROM16.2
4Cluj3.3
5Gdansk, Green Club12.1
6ROM7.2
7Cluj16.4
8Debrecen4.3
9HUN9.3
10ROM16.75
11Bratislava13.1
12Poznan'9.2
13ROM1.5
14Budapest2.2
15ROM2.5
16Prešov, BK Horses5.3
17ROM14.2
18Oradea, Black & White13.2
19Carei3.5
20ROM4.4
21HUN8.2
22Pardubice, Maple Pool Club6.2
23Debrecen3.2
24ROM4.5
25ROM8.5
26Kraków, TCF HuB2.1
27Pardubice, Maple Pool Club8.1
28Pardubice, Maple Pool Club7.1
29Arad7.3
30Kraków, UKS YMCA1.1
31Komárno5.1
32Lugoj12.2
33Oradea5.73
34Poznan'11.2
35Budapest, MonoPool BSE4.2
36ROM7.4
37HUN5
38ROM8.3
39Carei11.1
40Oradea10.4
41Prešov, BK Horses4.1
42Prešov, BK Horses6.1
43ROM11.4
44ROM5.5
45Carei10.1
46ROM12.4
47ROM13.3
48Prešov, BK Horses9.1
49ROM15.1
50ROM14.3
51ROM15.3
52Sibiu1.4
53Sibiu2.4
54Carei7.5
55ROM15.74
56Cluj13.4
57Sibiu8.4
58ROM14.4
59ROM9.4
60Pardubice1.2
612001Rokietnica, Akademia Bilardowa15.2
62ROM15.4
63Prague, Smichoff Billiard Club10.2
641991Timisoara, House of Pool6.5
65HUN1.3
66Kolarovo10.3
67Haniska11
68Haniska12.3
69Salgótarján, Dynamic BSE6.3
70ROM16.3
71Bratislava16.1
72Pardubice, Maple Pool Club14.1
73Pardubice, Maple Pool Club3.1
3175
3027
2975
2857
2767
2627
2570
2447
2370
2217
2175
2076
1973
1827
1771
1627
1573
1437
1357
1217
1127
1035
1053
1051
1015
1027
1051
1054
1005
1035
1053
952
915
925
950
927
905
950
935
945
925
815
853
805
850
845
852
851
867
815
805
752
772
751
705
753
750
751
750
750
752
605
605
625
625
645
652
654
605
615
653
652
625
605
650
645
637
615
515
553
550
551
551
554
573
551
525
551
552
550
551
550
552
505
551
450
452
451
453
427
435
415
450
450
453
454
415
450
415
451
450
452
354
351
353
351
315
315
352
350
350
354
376
350
352
335
352
354
325
254
235
235
235
235
215
252
252
276
225
251
215
205
250
215
252
245
151
153
150
105
125
150
150
173
154
150
153
150
152
125
151
135
153

Group 1

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Dumas Dan×0 : 55 : 15 : 05 : 2321572
2Kural Szymon5 : 0×5 : 25 : 05 : 44420141
3Popa Cezar1 : 52 : 5×5 : 11 : 51-29-74
4Skokan Jan0 : 50 : 51 : 5×2 : 5-43-175
5Suto Zoltan2 : 54 : 55 : 15 : 2×201633

Group 2

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Banai Adrian×0 : 51 : 50 : 51 : 5-42-185
2Farkas Mihaly5 : 0×5 : 33 : 55 : 2321882
3Florescu Mircea aurel5 : 13 : 5×1 : 53 : 51-212-44
4Jastrzab Dominik5 : 05 : 35 : 1×5 : 14420151
5Popa Mircea5 : 12 : 55 : 31 : 5×2013-13

Group 3

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Adi Bogdan×5 : 05 : 45 : 02 : 5321782
2Blaga Alexandru0 : 5×5 : 35 : 31 : 52011-53
3Gergely Francisc4 : 53 : 5×5 : 10 : 51-212-44
4Huszanyik Gergely0 : 53 : 51 : 5×0 : 5-44-165
5Žalman David5 : 25 : 15 : 05 : 0×4420171

Group 4

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Csabalik Richаrd×3 : 55 : 05 : 11 : 5201432
2Gilgau Dani5 : 3×5 : 34 : 51 : 52015-13
3Iabloncic Vali0 : 53 : 5×1 : 50 : 5-44-165
4Luca Gabor1 : 55 : 45 : 1×0 : 52011-44
5Mrva Kristián5 : 15 : 15 : 05 : 0×4420181

Group 5

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Frank Michal×1 : 55 : 15 : 45 : 1321652
2Köles Balazs5 : 1×5 : 15 : 15 : 24420151
3Levente Jozsef Czirjak1 : 51 : 5×5 : 35 : 12012-23
4Madura Robert4 : 51 : 53 : 5×5 : 21-213-44
5Nicorut Darius1 : 52 : 51 : 52 : 5×-46-145

Group 6

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Hořeňovský Jaroslav×0 : 51 : 52 : 5-33-124
2Mrva Milan5 : 0×0 : 55 : 4211012
3Surdea Cristian5 : 15 : 0×5 : 23315121
4Ujfalusi Peter5 : 24 : 52 : 5×1-111-13

Group 7

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Ciolac Andrei×1 : 50 : 53 : 52 : 5-46-145
2Kapitančik Marcel5 : 1×1 : 55 : 15 : 3321662
3Kercso Zoltan5 : 05 : 1×5 : 35 : 24420141
4Macas Ionas5 : 31 : 53 : 5×2 : 51-211-74
5Progli Szolt5 : 23 : 52 : 55 : 2×201513

Group 8

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Habo Alex×5 : 25 : 05 : 05 : 04420181
2Iarinca Raul2 : 5×5 : 05 : 21 : 5201313
3Javůrek Jaroslav0 : 50 : 5×5 : 22 : 51-27-104
4Maldovan Adrian0 : 52 : 52 : 5×3 : 5-47-135
5Sandu Andrei0 : 55 : 15 : 25 : 3×321542

Group 9

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Csorba Attila×4 : 54 : 55 : 31-11303
2Duda Szymon5 : 4×2 : 55 : 2211212
3Pastula Martin5 : 45 : 2×5 : 2331571
4Simon Iulian3 : 52 : 52 : 5×-37-84

Group 10

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Messi Adi×3 : 53 : 51 : 5-37-84
2Olah Gabor5 : 3×5 : 02 : 5211242
3Strádal Jan5 : 30 : 5×3 : 51-18-53
4Szabo Zsolt5 : 15 : 25 : 3×331591

Group 11

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Likowski Piotr×3 : 54 : 55 : 11-11213
2Marinca Traian5 : 3×5 : 05 : 13315111
3Nemeti Ladislau5 : 40 : 5×5 : 1211002
4Szunyog Samuel1 : 51 : 51 : 5×-33-124

Group 12

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Brzeziński Dawid×5 : 45 : 15 : 03315101
2Ladanyi Ioan4 : 5×5 : 05 : 0211492
3Ovidiu Iusan1 : 50 : 5×4 : 5-35-104
4Szunyog Samuel jr.0 : 50 : 55 : 4×1-15-93

Group 13

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Dobos Stefan×2 : 55 : 25 : 4211212
2Gandac Ciprian5 : 2×5 : 15 : 03315121
3Pacurar Adrian2 : 51 : 5×2 : 5-35-104
4Rusu Sergiu4 : 50 : 55 : 2×1-19-33

Group 14

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Fulgeanu Dragos×5 : 05 : 03 : 5211381
2Pitea Alexandru0 : 5×5 : 05 : 3211023
3Silaghi Adrian v0 : 50 : 5×0 : 5-30-154
4Vlk Matouš5 : 33 : 55 : 0×211352

Group 15

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Petrescu Adrian×5 : 35 : 23 : 51 : 52014-13
2Pop David3 : 5×0 : 51 : 54 : 5-48-125
3Razvan Nicorut2 : 55 : 0×2 : 52 : 51-211-44
4Stankiewicz Adam5 : 35 : 15 : 2×5 : 34420111
5Stelian Florean5 : 15 : 45 : 23 : 5×321862

Group 16

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Berendea Nic×5 : 05 : 05 : 45 : 24420141
2Crisan Lucian0 : 5×0 : 50 : 50 : 5-40-205
3Debocan Andrei0 : 55 : 0×5 : 40 : 52010-44
4Vaida Alex4 : 55 : 04 : 5×5 : 1201872
5Vanya Partik2 : 55 : 05 : 01 : 5×201333
#1
7
3
#2
7
6
#3
7
6
#4
2
7
#5
7
3
#6
3
7
#7
7
2
#8
6
7
#9
2
7
#10
2
7
#11
2
7
#12
1
7
#13
5
7
#14
3
7
#15
7
3
#16
2
7
#17
7
1
Place 9
#18
2
7
Place 9
#19
7
3
Place 9
#20
7
6
Place 9
#21
7
5
Place 9
#22
1
7
Place 9
#23
7
0
Place 9
#24
4
7
Place 9
#25
7
0
Place 5
#26
2
7
Place 5
#27
6
7
Place 5
#28
5
7
Place 5
#29
7
5
Place 3
#30
2
7
Place 3
#31
7
5
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

Kraków, UKS YMCA100.091.00%

Place 2

Kraków, TCF HuB80.081.00%

Place 3-4

Oradea, Black & White70.079.00%
1991Timisoara, House of Pool70.079.00%

Place 5-8

HUN65.080.67%
Komárno65.078.67%
Lugoj65.065.33%
Carei65.064.00%

Place 9-16

Prešov, BK Horses55.078.00%
2001Rokietnica, Akademia Bilardowa55.076.00%
Gdansk, Green Club55.074.00%
Kolarovo55.072.33%
Prešov, BK Horses55.071.00%
ROM55.062.33%
ROM55.061.33%
Prešov, BK Horses55.055.00%

Place 17-32

Pardubice, Maple Pool Club50.076.00%
ROM50.075.33%
Arad50.075.00%
Carei50.070.00%
ROM50.058.33%
Budapest50.058.00%
Sibiu50.057.67%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club50.057.33%
ROM50.057.00%
Prešov, BK Horses50.056.67%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club50.050.33%
Poznan'50.050.00%
Bratislava50.047.67%
ROM50.047.67%
ROM50.044.00%
Debrecen50.042.67%

Place 33-48

ROM45.062.33%
Bratislava45.052.00%
HUN45.051.67%
ROM45.050.67%
Carei45.050.33%
ROM45.049.33%
ROM45.049.33%
Sibiu45.049.33%
Oradea45.048.67%
Cluj45.046.67%
Poznan'45.039.33%
HUN45.038.67%
Salgótarján, Dynamic BSE45.037.67%
Cluj45.036.00%
Prague, Smichoff Billiard Club45.034.67%
Haniska45.030.67%

Place 49-64

Budapest, MonoPool BSE40.047.33%
ROM40.047.00%
HUN40.031.00%
ROM40.030.67%
Carei40.030.67%
ROM40.030.67%
ROM40.029.00%
Sibiu40.028.67%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club40.026.33%
Oradea40.010.33%
ROM40.010.33%
ROM40.08.33%
ROM40.08.33%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club40.05.33%
Haniska40.05.33%
ROM40.00.00%

Place 65-75

ROM35.09.33%
ROM35.08.33%
ROM35.07.67%
ROM35.07.67%
Debrecen35.05.33%
ROM35.05.33%
Pardubice35.04.33%
ROM35.03.00%
Cluj35.00.00%


Our Sport Partners